meena iyer
Yesterday I started to write many times.. I wanted to.. too.. but i didnt.. may be becoz.. if i wrote yesterday.. it would ahve been one more sad ranting by me.. Err not done.. not anymore..

I feel very positive very hopeful today!!

How did it happen??? many things contributed to it...

Starting with... well I read a very nice complimentary.. astro forecast.. Err thats a different thing that every star sign had similar crap [:P]


But it felt good..

Also, Finally i have decided to do something with my life.. something positive... err i am still not confident enuf to share with everyone what that positive step is.. i am scared of failing.. but still i am giving my best.. that feels great!

And I have some ppl i can count as friends now in bangalore.. that feels even more better :D :D

I never realized *yeah right* how ashamed i was *suprised face* yes i was about my job.. Which is bull crap! My job is one of the better paying easygoing one.. besides I hardly have to work there!

But i no longer am ... It *this job* gave me monetary gain.. that i cannot even think of few months back.. now i can afford to rent a 12000 rent waala house.. all by myself and yet live wid ayyashi!

More importantly.. it gave me friends to count on.. well my office friends * never ever called them that before : : * are not with whom I share anything.. there are hardly many around with whom I would actually share my life.. yet.. both provide me comfort.. :)

I am not friendless. There r n no of ppl who think highly of me.. covet my friendship! What else I want??

Due to volunteering I have made some friends I can count on .. :)

And the best part is my friends from the course I did! I met one of them today! Somehow I feel more hopeful now.. All of them are in good jobs :) Felt so wonderful meeting them!

Wil be most prolly meeting them this weekend.. Dont know why this feels like home coming.. like i am going in the direction i wanna be..

Err a new day has come :P

I was waiting for so long
To find a place that I belong
But I was searching all wrong
I got to play along
Yes troubles may prolong
But success will come, If i stay strong
Coz patience is the key
And hardwork you see
I didnt want to try
All i did was cry
Wht fear did I have?
Of failure
But can anyone conjure
Success as it is?
No..
I finally locked the fears
made them disappear
Now i will persevere
Not matter what
I will adhere
I will succeed
Coz new day is here
heed!
4 Responses
  1. ishaan Says:

    u knw even if the whole world goes against u tho that will never happen but wateva ill always be dere for my di!! even wen m old and i have false teeth i'll atill be dere for u and if i die i'll become a ghost and hover around u so that no1 tries to harm u!!


  2. Flo Says:

    Keep up the spirit girl. Don't give up. =)
    Hope your plan goes well, whatever it was.


  3. Anonymous Says:

    [url=http://tinyurl.com/y9qxher][img]http://i069.radikal.ru/1001/35/75e72b218708.jpg[/img][/url]



    Related keywords:
    sales Tramadol
    Tramadol watson
    ranitidine Tramadol
    buy discount Tramadol online
    buy Tramadol online cod
    legal Tramadol
    Tramadol dosage for dog
    100mg Tramadol
    [url=http://www.zazzle.com/AlexanderBlack]buy cheap overnight Tramadol [/url]
    [url=http://seobraincenter.ru]http://seobraincenter.ru[/url]
    buy Tramadol cheap
    Tramadol prescription online
    cod Tramadol cash on delivery
    saturday delivery cod Tramadol
    best price for Tramadol generic Tramadol
    Tramadol to purchase
    Tramadol vets


  4. Anonymous Says:

    [url=http://tinyurl.com/y9qxher][img]http://i069.radikal.ru/1001/35/75e72b218708.jpg[/img][/url]



    Related keywords:
    Tramadol rx
    buy cheap discounted Tramadol
    cheap online pharmacy Tramadol
    pharmacy tech online buy Tramadol now
    order Tramadol for over night delivery
    buy Tramadol overnight delivery
    buy cheap overnight Tramadol
    order Tramadol online
    [url=http://www.zazzle.com/AlexanderBlack]buy generic Tramadol buy cheap online uk Tramadol [/url]
    [url=http://seobraincenter.ru]http://seobraincenter.ru[/url]
    next day delivery Tramadol
    pharmacy tech online buy Tramadol now
    buy Tramadol from online pharmacy with saturday delivery
    Tramadol online saturday delivery
    is Tramadol tested for in urinalysis
    euphoria Tramadol
    Tramadol without prescription shipped overnight